Home
Listen
WTUL New Orleans

1. King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard – Polygondwanaland [self-released]
2. Pope – True Talent Champion [Community]
3. Ariel Pink – Dedicated To Bobby Jameson [Mexican Summer]
4. King Krule – The Ooz [XL]
5. Avey Tare – Eucalyptus [Domino]
6. Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile – Lotta Sea Lice [Matador]
7. The Unnaturals – Face the Dreaded Komono Dragon [Sheer Terror]
8. Moses Sumney – Aromanticism [Jagjaguwar]
9. Benni – I & II [Goner]
10. John Maus – Screen Memories [Ribbon]


11. Alvvays – Antisocialites [Polyvinyl]
12. Mount Kimbie – Love What Survives [Warp]
13. Erica Falls – HomeGrown [self-released]
14. Romare – Live Sessions 1 [Ninja Tune]
15. Bjork – Utopia [One Little Indian]
16. Daniele Luppi & Parquet Courts – MILANO [30th Century/Columbia]
17. Hoops – Tapes #1-3 [Fat Possum]
18. Emancipator – Baralku [Loci]
19. Luke Spurr Allen – Pothole Heart [self-released]
20. Ombone – Adventures In Time [Proper Channels]
21. Fishplate – Heavy Heart [Community]
22. Kamasi Washington – Hamony of Difference [Young Turks/XL]
23. Godpeed You! Black Emperor [Constellation]
24. Casual Burn – Tomorrow Problem [self-released]
25. Marker – Marker [Medical]
26. Sufjan Stevens – The Greatest Gift Mixtape [Asthmatic Kitty]
27. Blind Idiot God – Undertow [Indivisible]
28. Pile – A Hairshirt of Purpose [Exploding In Sound]
29. More Eaze – bodiezNc0de [Self Sabotage]
30. Fever Ray – Plunge [Mute]

ELECTRONIC
1. Benni – I & II [Goner]
2. Romare – Live Sessions 1 [Ninja Tune]
3. Ombone – Adventures In Time [Proper Channels]
4. Fever Ray – Plunge [Mute]
5. Kelela – Take Me Apart [Warp]
6. Nosaj Thing – Parallels [Innovative Leisure]
7. Connect_icut – Music For Granular Synthesizer [Aagoo]
8. Colleen – A Flame My Love, A Frequency [Thrill Jockey]
9. Jeff Snyder – Sunspots [Carrier]
10. Verhalten – Forgiveness [Modern Tapes]

HIP HOP
1. Ombone – Adventures In Time [Proper Channels]
2. Jamila Woods – HEAVN [Jagjaguwar/Closed Sessions]
3. ChanHays – Here [Droppin Science]
4. Open Mike Eagle – Brick Body Kids Still Daydream [Mello Music Group]
5. Proper Channels x Khromethesia – Closure EP [Proper Channels]
6. Vic Mensa – The Autobiography [Roc Nation/Def Jam]
7. Blu & Exile – In the Befinning: Before the Heavens [Fat Beats]
8. Mr. Lif & Brass Menazeri [Waxsimile]
9. Dave East – Paranoia [Def Jam]
10. ZGTO – A Piece of the Geto [Ghostly International]

WORLD/INTERNATIONAL/REGGAE
1. Lee “Scratch” Perry & Subatomic Sound System – Super Ape Returns to Conquer [Echo Beach]
2. Chuck Foster – Rebel Dub [Catch Me Time]
3. Thievery Corporation – The Temple of I & I [InGrooves]
4. Gabriel Alegria Afro-Peruvian Sextet – Diablo En Brooklyn [Saponegro]
5. Kasai Allstars – Felicite Remixes [Crammed]
6. Mdou Moctar – Sousoume Tamachek [Sahel Sounds]
7. various artists – Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes from the Horn of Africa [Ostinato]
8. Matias Aguayo & The Dedemonas -Sofarnopolis [Crammed Discs]
9. Jambinai – Difference [PIAS]
10. Richard Horowitz – Eros In Arabia [RVNG Int’l/Freedom To Spend]

JAZZ
1. Erica Falls – HomeGrown [self-released]
2. Kamasi Washington – Hamony of Difference [Young Turks/XL]
3. Benji Kaplan – Chorando Sete Cores [Big Apple Batacuda]
4. Diego Barber – One Minute Later [Sunnyside]
5. Keyon Harrold – The Mugician [Legacy/Mass Appeal]
6. Trombone Shorty – Parking Lot Symphony [Blue Note]
7. Jimmy Chamberlin Complex – The Parable [Make]
8. Preservation Hall Jazz Band [Sony/Legacy]
9. Blue Note All-Stars – Our Point of View [Blue Note]
10. Ambrose Akinmusire – A Rift In Decorum [Blue Note]

Listen LIVE!

Last 10 songs  Stream m3u

- ()
Played at

Follow Us

     

Instagram

Follow us @wtul

 
 

BUKU2018WTUL